Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kmm

1996 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
4KP STOCK SYMBOL
$1.19 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

KMM AD is engaged in shipbuilding and general machine building activities. The industrial range includes steam and hot water boilers, heat exchangers (preheaters, coolers, condensers), hydrophores, tanks, storage tanks and pressurized liquids, filters (fuel, oil, water), metal structures and others.

Website
Formerly Known As
Kmm 68
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • bul. Madara 38
  • Shumen, 9708
  • Bulgaria

+359 054 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kmm’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kmm Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.58 - $1.19 $0.99 96.67
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer