Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Interwood - Xylemboria

1983 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
XYLEK STOCK SYMBOL
$0.18 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Interwood-Xylemporia A.T.E.N.E. is engaged in production and trading activity of industrial wood products. The company's products portfolio consists of Softwood, Melamine, Hardwood, SVEZA Birch Plywood, Gluelam, Plywood and Floorings.

Formerly Known As
Xylemporia ATENE SA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • Kokkinopyrgos spot Kalibakes
  • Eleusis, 192 00
  • Greece

+30 21 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interwood - Xylemboria’s full profile, request a free trial.

Interwood - Xylemboria Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.08 - $0.19 $6.17M $0.18 3.78K 35M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer