Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OTP Banka Slovensko

OTP Banka Slovensko
1992 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
$1.13 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

OTP Banka Slovensko AS provides banking products and services in the Slovak market. The company serves the individual, small business and companies. It services include deposits, payment cards, electronic banking, housing and consumer loans, mutual funds, and others.

Website
Formerly Known As
Investicna a Rozvojova Banka
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Former Stock Listing
1OTP006E
Primary Office
  • Štúrova 5
  • Bratislava, 813 54
  • Slovakia

+421 02/572 000 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTP Banka Slovensko’s full profile, request a free trial.

OTP Banka Slovensko Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.13 - $3.27 $19.4M $1.17 -$0.23 2.00 67.8M

OTP Banka Slovensko Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 53,076 55,074 63,716 68,655
Net Income (3,083) (4,687) (6,688) (3,342)
Total Assets 1,614,954 1,748,647 1,530,835
Total Debt 1,465,622 1,568,971 1,389,247
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer