Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Socfinaf

1909 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
20K-25K EMPLOYEES
SOFAF STOCK SYMBOL
$11.57 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Socfinaf SA is a Luxemburg based company involved in development and management of oil palm and rubber plantations. Its products include Rubber, Plam Oil and Seeds.

Formerly Known As
Sté Financière des Caoutchouc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Forestry Development/Harvesting
Forestry Processing
Stock Exchange
LUX
Primary Office
  • Société Financière des Caoutchoucs
  • 4, Avenue Guillaume
  • Luxembourg, 1650
  • Luxembourg

+352 44 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Socfinaf’s full profile, request a free trial.

Socfinaf Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$9.17 - $15.54 $206M $11.37 $0.32 5.08K 17.8M

Socfinaf Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 561,914 527,328 626,329 541,407
Revenue 405,283 406,620 394,467 321,786
EBITDA 116,295 104,824 125,981 83,020
Net Income 5,594 5,622 24,815 5,903
Total Assets 1,020,176 964,562 943,571 853,952
Total Debt 263,872 244,793 220,932 213,634
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer