Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Erria

Erria
1992 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
ERRIA STOCK SYMBOL
$0.29 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Erria A/S is a shipping, logistics and consulting company. It offers ship management service offering technical management and administration, consulting include construction/repair supervision, and container depot offering maintenance and repair service. Its operates through segments such as tankers, dry cargo and container feeder vessels. Its other services include Logistics which consists of container depot handling, maintenance and repair of containers in Vietnam.

Website
Formerly Known As
Rederiet Fabricius A/S
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Marine
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Amager Strandvej 390
  • Kastrup
  • DK-2770 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

+45 33 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erria’s full profile, request a free trial.

Erria Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.22 - $0.95 $2.48M $0.29 -$0.22 6.11K 8.69M

Erria Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 6,578 7,750 7,332 12,380
Revenue 10,283 13,238 15,361 10,599
EBITDA (1,529) (2,391) 195 (1,402)
Net Income (1,765) (3,050) (42) (1,612)
Total Assets 3,256 3,445 4,349 6,876
Total Debt 1,522 3,288 1,757 2,892
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer