Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Investment Friends Capital

Investment Friends Capital
1996 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
IFC STOCK SYMBOL
$0.13 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Investment Friends Capital SE is engaged in financial activities. The company provides large-scale cash loan services to business entities operating in Poland.

Formerly Known As
Zaklady Miesne Herman
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • UL. Padlewskiego 18 C
  • Plock, 09-402
  • Poland

+48 24 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Investment Friends Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Investment Friends Capital Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.12 - $0.18 $2.01M $0.13 24.7K 15M

Investment Friends Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 2,127 2,073 (1,776) (2,611)
Revenue 150 250 274 378
EBITDA 95 145 41 180
Net Income 93 144 45 174
Total Assets 5,470 5,607 6,875 5,499
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Investment Friends Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Investment Friends Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Investment Friends Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Ogrodnik Prezes Zarządu