Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ulma Construccion Polska

Ulma Construccion Polska
1961 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
ULM STOCK SYMBOL
$13.22 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Ulma Construccion Polska SA is a Poland based company. It offers vertical and horizontal formwork systems, engineering systems, props, and shoring systems, as well as scaffolding systems. It is also involved in the sale and lease of other construction equipment; and transport and repair of equipment, as well as other commercial activities. It operates in the two segments: Construction site services segment, which is the key revenue driver, include rental of formwork and scaffolding systems together with widely understood logistic services and construction settlement at the end of a contract; Sale of construction materials segment includes sales of formwork systems being fixed assets and current assets (products and goods) of the company, and of other construction materials.

Formerly Known As
Bauma
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Koszajec 50
  • Warsaw, 05-840
  • Poland

+48 22 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ulma Construccion Polska’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ulma Construccion Polska Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$12.45 - $19.53 $69.5M $13.07 $2.30 297.47 5.26M

Ulma Construccion Polska Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 63,700 79,273 100,883 79,640
Revenue 59,572 61,910 53,281 45,722
EBITDA 30,204 25,578 19,678 16,285
Net Income 12,090 13,005 6,412 3,266
Total Assets 96,753 97,848 96,569 80,221
Total Debt 2,933 784 961 727
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer