Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Neuca

Neuca
1990 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
NEU STOCK SYMBOL
5 INVESTMENTS
$102.25 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Neuca SA is a wholesale distributor of pharmaceuticals in Poland. The company operates within other health market segments including marketing, logistics, clinic network management, and clinical studies. The company's strategy is to increase market share through organic growth and acquisition, with activities focused on customer needs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Torfarm
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Szosa Bydgoska 58
  • Toruń, 87-100
  • Poland

+48 56 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neuca’s full profile, request a free trial.

Neuca Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$60.57 - $104.04 $454M $101.94 $7.13 2.25K 4.44M

Neuca Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 486,739 365,965 396,118 464,091
Revenue 2,118,970 2,145,537 1,981,274 1,792,852
EBITDA 47,673 43,618 40,725 42,638
Net Income 31,216 27,195 25,013 28,304
Total Assets 816,158 827,959 835,856 642,479
Total Debt 123,591 58,875 25,515 37,493
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Neuca Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Neuca‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Neuca Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 05-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
000000000.00 04-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail
0000000 (000000) 05-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
000 000000 08-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000000000
Prosper Pharmaceuticals 15-Apr-2009 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Neuca Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ortopedio.pl Specialty Retail Torun, Poland 2011
00000 0000000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Bełchatów, Poland 0000
0000000 (000000) Clinics/Outpatient Services Tychy, Poland 0000
0000000 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Warszawa, Poland 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Neuca Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Piotr Sucharski Group Chief Executive Officer, President of the Board of Directors and General Director
Grzegorz Dzik Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Beata Korzeniewska Director