Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stadlauer Malzfabrik

1884 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
STM STOCK SYMBOL
$61.74 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Stadlauer Malzfabrik AG acts as a holding company. The firm directly and through its affiliates produces and manufactures baked and confectionery goods and malt.

Formerly Known As
Stadlauer Malzfabrik Aktiengesellschaft, Hauser & Sobotka, Wiener First Export Malzfabrik Hauser & Sobotka
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
WBO
Primary Office
  • Smolagasse 1
  • Vienna, 1220
  • Austria

+43 01 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stadlauer Malzfabrik’s full profile, request a free trial.

Stadlauer Malzfabrik Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$61.74 - $96.46 $34.6M $69.19 $2.81 234.43 560K

Stadlauer Malzfabrik Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 41,289 50,471 59,123 43,898
Revenue 1,699 1,773 1,666 1,662
EBITDA 2,107 2,939 2,379 1,764
Net Income 1,573 2,202 1,782 1,432
Total Assets 57,513 56,637 59,377 50,931
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer