Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Qumak

Qumak
1985 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
$0.30 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Qumak SA is a Poland based company involved in providing information technology (IT) services to the public and private sectors. The company designs, constructs, and maintains data processing centers; and multimedia exhibition centers that offers modern display and multimedia solutions, including tools, systems of management, and substantive content.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sekom SA, Qumak-Sekom
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Former Stock Listing
0O48
Primary Office
  • Jerozolimskie 134
  • Warsaw, 02-305
  • Poland

+48 12 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qumak’s full profile, request a free trial.

Qumak Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.30 - $0.30 -$1.12 1.00 40.4M

Qumak Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 21,302 28,410 69,373 108,527
EBITDA (17,179) (16,337) (17,263) (7,409)
Net Income (17,158) (16,891) (19,906) (10,711)
Total Assets 4,964 5,075 32,535 48,190
Total Debt 664 689 1,420 5,529
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Qumak Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00ł000000 Self Supervisory Board Member 000 0000