Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pemug

2002 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
$0.30 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Pemug SA is an engineering and construction company. It involves in the building of industrial and public utility objects; execution of steel constructions and equipment; and assembly of buildings.

Formerly Known As
Przedsiebiorstwo Montazu Konstrukcji Stalowych i Urzadzen Gorniczych Pemug
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Former Stock Listing
0MC6
Primary Office
  • ul. Reymonta 24
  • Katowice, 40-029
  • Poland

+48 32 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pemug’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pemug Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.30 - $0.30 1.00 30.4M

Pemug Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Revenue 49 192 30 0
EBITDA (155) (181) (85) (104)
Net Income 109 199 77 (62)
Total Assets 7,468 7,967 7,383 7,936
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer