Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE

Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE
1868 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
GKI STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.88 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE SA is a Poland based investment company. It invests in the machine industry, construction and development, hotel industry, and real estate sectors in Poland.

Formerly Known As
Makrum
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • ul. Fordonska 40
  • Bydgoszcz, 85-719
  • Poland

+48 52 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE’s full profile, request a free trial.

Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.60 - $0.98 $66.4M $0.80 2.35K 75.4M

Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 98,539 99,230 120,552 80,717
Revenue 88,833 96,007 68,947 27,033
EBITDA 6,226 7,586 7,718 7,867
Net Income 1,012 1,861 1,527 4,611
Total Assets 130,667 112,790 130,365 93,700
Total Debt 50,110 31,737 37,854 23,985
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 05-Oct-2016 000000000 00000000 Construction and Engineering
Projprzem Secondary Transaction - Open Market Construction and Engineering
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »