Starhedge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 108

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • SHG

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Starhedge General Information

Description

Starhedge SA is a Poland-based company active in the renewable energy sector. The company has made investments in the renewable energy sector by acquiring shares in companies that own photovoltaic panels and specialize in services related to the sale and distribution of energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Energy SA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
WAR
Corporate Office
  • Plac Defilad 1
  • 17th floor
  • Warsaw, 00-901
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Starhedge Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.10 $0.08 - $0.11 $10.3M 109M 5.88K

Starhedge Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 13,648 11,289 14,800 14,966
Revenue 7,728 8,281 10,352 8,097
EBITDA 829 1,518 817 1,138
Net Income 285 882 193 632
Total Assets 20,552 20,260 19,365 20,389
Total Debt 2,066 1,222 2,888 2,524
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Starhedge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Starhedge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Starhedge Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrzej Jasiński Chairman
To view Starhedge’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Starhedge Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000ń000 Starhedge Chairman 000 0000
To view Starhedge’s complete board members history, request access »

Starhedge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Starhedge FAQs

  • When was Starhedge founded?

    Starhedge was founded in 1970.

  • Where is Starhedge headquartered?

    Starhedge is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What is the size of Starhedge?

    Starhedge has 108 total employees.

  • What industry is Starhedge in?

    Starhedge’s primary industry is Energy Production.

  • Is Starhedge a private or public company?

    Starhedge is a Public company.

  • What is Starhedge’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Starhedge is SHG.

  • What is the current stock price of Starhedge?

    As of 15-Jul-2024 the stock price of Starhedge is $0.09.

  • What is the current market cap of Starhedge?

    The current market capitalization of Starhedge is $10.3M.

  • What is Starhedge’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Starhedge is $7.73M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »