Hydrotor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 671
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HDR
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.88
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Hydrotor General Information

Description

Przedsiebiorstwo Hydrauliki Silowej Hydrotor SA is involved in manufacturing and selling hydraulic parts and components in Poland and internationally. The company offers gear motors, piston pump PTs, and torque intensifiers; and hydraulic pumps and motors for agricultural tractors, steering units, agricultural machines, and other machines and products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
The State Company of Tractors and Agriculture Machines
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Chojnicka 72 street
  • Tuchola, 89-500
  • Poland
+48 52 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydrotor Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.88 $8.04 $6.53 - $9.17 $18.9M 2.4M 1.1K $0.64

Hydrotor Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 17,887 24,653 23,915 26,821
Revenue 24,809 28,562 31,534 26,149
EBITDA 4,121 4,352 4,129 4,110
Net Income 1,533 1,898 1,862 1,983
Total Assets 33,296 35,108 33,487 36,675
Total Debt 1,027 2,442 999 1,169
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hydrotor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial