Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ferrum

Ferrum
1890 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
FER STOCK SYMBOL
$0.93 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Ferrum SA is involved in manufacturing and selling pipes for transmission media in Poland. The company offers high-frequency welded-induction steel pipes; square, rectangular, and circular hollow sections; and helically and longitudinally submerged arc-welded steel pipes among other products.

Formerly Known As
Rhein & Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • ul. Porcelanowa 11
  • Katowice, 40-246
  • Poland

+48 32 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ferrum’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ferrum Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.80 - $1.38 $52.5M $0.90 -$0.04 2.76K 56.5M

Ferrum Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 94,211 88,721 59,432 38,086
Revenue 111,865 97,732 80,931 78,236
EBITDA 4,480 4,858 (7,502) 5,170
Net Income (2,137) (1,531) (12,403) 198
Total Assets 102,761 86,941 74,031 63,166
Total Debt 46,673 22,566 42,108 16,470
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ferrum Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ferrum‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ferrum Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Konrad Miterski President of the Management Board & Chief Executive Officer
Włodzimierz Kasztalski Vice-President of the Management Board, Commercial Director
Krzysztof Kasprzycki Vice-President of the Management Board & Plant Director