Investment Friends Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IFR
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.17
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Investment Friends General Information

Description

Investment Friends SE is engaged in providing financial services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Budvar Centrum
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • ul. Padlewskiego 18C
  • Płock, 09-402
  • Poland
+48 24 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Investment Friends Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.17 $0.05 - $0.18 $1.52M 9M 10.3K

Investment Friends Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV (266) (385) (1,889) (1,474)
Revenue 217 926 295
EBITDA 9 289 14
Net Income 9 79 (28)
Total Assets 3,027 2,855 3,084 2,578
Total Debt 0 175
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Investment Friends Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial