Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Adili

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an online fashion store. The company owns and operates an online site selling ethical clothes and accessories for men, women and children.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pythonspear
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Internet Retail
Acquirer
HICORP 73
Primary Office
  • Blandford Hill Milborne Street
  • Andrew Blandford Forum
  • Dorset DT11 0HZ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01258 000000

Adili Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Adili‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Adili Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adam Smith Chief Executive Officer