Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rigas elektromasinbuves rupnica

1888 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
$2.94 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

AS Rigas elektromasinbuves rupnica is a Latvia based company engaged in manufacturing of electric equipment. The company is engaged in the production of electric motors, generators, transformators and other production. Its products include Electrical equipment for electric trains, Electric equipment for passenger cars, Electric equipment for metro cars and Cast products. The group sells its products in Latvia, Russia, and other international countries. It generates a majority of the revenue from sale of its products in Russia.

Website
Formerly Known As
Provodnik
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Former Stock Listing
RER1R
Primary Office
  • Ganibu dambis 31
  • Riga, LV-1005
  • Latvia

+371 67 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rigas elektromasinbuves rupnica’s full profile, request a free trial.

Rigas elektromasinbuves rupnica Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.90 - $7.51 $17.1M $2.90 $0.07 45.00 5.8M

Rigas elektromasinbuves rupnica Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 28,316 19,954
Revenue 75,513 54,563 32,746 22,391
EBITDA 8,889 5,441 1,491 1,662
Net Income 7,826 4,264 586 518
Total Assets 59,491 54,447 51,521 45,377
Total Debt 11,370 6,501 7,595 10,844
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer