Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Raute

Raute
1908 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
RAUTE STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$27.08 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Raute Oyj is a technology and services company which provides machinery and equipment for the production process in the wood products sector. The company supplies various machinery, systems, and technology to produce plywood and veneer, including log handling, peeling, drying, veneer handling, plywood layup and pressing, panel handling, and automation and control. The company receives maximum revenue from the project deliveries and modernization projects. Geographically, the company has its presence in Europe and Africa, Russia, North America, Asia-Pacific, and South America. The Europe and Africa countries generate maximum revenue for the company.

Website
Formerly Known As
Lahden Rauta- ja Metalliteollisuustehdas
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
HEL
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 69
  • Rautetie 2
  • 15551 Nastola
  • Finland

+358 03 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raute’s full profile, request a free trial.

Raute Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$22.16 - $32.29 $115M $26.91 $3.00 1.41K 4.26M

Raute Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 104,770 81,824 123,153 56,767
Revenue 205,718 213,584 166,981 125,138
EBITDA 19,425 20,626 15,720 11,868
Net Income 12,810 13,967 10,126 7,393
Total Assets 104,578 110,252 104,381 73,374
Total Debt 9,163 1,234 1,695 3,298
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Raute Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 04-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 Electrical Equipment 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Raute Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Electrical Equipment Pullman, WA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Raute Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tapani Kiiski President & Chief Executive Officer
Arja Hakala Chief Financial Officer