Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ditton Pievadkezu Rupnica

1947 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
DPK1R STOCK SYMBOL
$0.15 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

AS Ditton pievadkezu rupnica manufacturers bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements. Its product profile includes roller chains, motorcycle, and snowmobile chains, automotive chains, leaf chains, and special chains. It also provides different services such as mechanical and heat treatment of metals, environmental control laboratory, and customs warehouse.

Website
Formerly Known As
Joint Stock Company Daugavpils pievadkezu rupnica
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
RIS
Primary Office
  • Visku Street 17
  • Daugavpils, LV-5410
  • Latvia

+371 65 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ditton Pievadkezu Rupnica’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ditton Pievadkezu Rupnica Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.14 - $0.22 $1.12M $0.15 -$0.43 4.69K 7.4M

Ditton Pievadkezu Rupnica Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 6,758 7,512 4,210 3,115
Revenue 5,612 6,373 6,357 7,741
EBITDA 472 933 1,517 416
Net Income (247) 171 1,092 20
Total Assets 9,758 10,085 11,496 9,422
Total Debt 5,555 5,714 6,805 2,413
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer