DGB Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,218
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DGB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.42
  • (As of Monday Closing)

DGB Group General Information

Description

DGB Group NV is engaged in providing software services to agricultural and animal sectors. Its activities consist of supplying sustainable energy and systems. The company also active in the field of ICT services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Schaaij Beheer en Diensten, Verenigde Nederlandse Compagnie
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
AMS
Primary Office
  • Postbus 430
  • 9400 AK Assen
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DGB Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.42 $1.51 $0.42 - $2.77 $16.2M 93.9K -$0.48

DGB Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 10,398 12,226 14,117 12,958
Revenue 25,573 18,825 18,378 16,565
EBITDA (721) (1,492) 1,938 (214)
Net Income (3,743) (3,793) 666 (1,009)
Total Assets 32,683 27,533 26,732 28,658
Total Debt 4,769 4,944 4,918 5,173
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DGB Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DGB Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DGB Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joost Haas Member of the Management Board, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
To view DGB Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DGB Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DGB Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 25-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
DGB-Energie 20-Dec-2016 Merger/Acquisition Energy Traders and Brokers
To view DGB Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DGB Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000-0000000 Energy Traders and Brokers Hardenberg, Netherlands
To view DGB Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »