Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tønder Bank

1913 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company is a provider of personal, commercial and private banking services. It also wealth advisory, and insurance services.

Formerly Known As
Tondernbank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Storegade 22-24
  • 6270 Tonder
  • Denmark

Tønder Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tønder Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook