Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SmallCap Danmark

SmallCap Danmark
1951 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
SCD STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$1.42 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

SmallCap Danmark A/S is a Denmark based niche-oriented asset management company. It is specializes in listed, Nordic small and medium enterprises. It invests in unlisted companies with growth potentials.

Website
Formerly Known As
CVI International A/S
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Dr. Tværgade 41, 1
  • 1302 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

+45 33 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmallCap Danmark’s full profile, request a free trial.

SmallCap Danmark Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.37 - $8.34 $5.3M $1.43 -$1.41 5.56K 3.74M

SmallCap Danmark Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 18,794 23,202 50,267 37,019
Revenue 2,744 2,413 1,084 4,267
EBITDA (4,197) (4,647) 2,045 3,580
Net Income (5,348) (5,816) 1,983 3,496
Total Assets 24,499 24,769 55,235 50,275
Total Debt 12,880 13,120 4,938 4,880
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SmallCap Danmark Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000æ0000 31-Mar-2012 000000000 00000000 Home Furnishings
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

SmallCap Danmark Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000æ0000 31-Mar-2012 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »