Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Silkeborg IF Invest

1982 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
SIF STOCK SYMBOL
$2.37 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Silkeborg IF Invest A/S operates a football club under the name of Silkeborg IF in Denmark. The Company generate profits from ticket sales to games, sponsor agreements, product promotions, and media rights for events, as well as through buying and selling player contracts.

Formerly Known As
Silkeborg Idraetsforening Fodbold Support
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Papirfabrikken 34, Postboks 11
  • 8600 Silkeborg
  • Denmark

+45 86 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silkeborg IF Invest’s full profile, request a free trial.

Silkeborg IF Invest Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.06 - $2.82 $23.4M $2.28 -$0.17 2.1K 9.9M

Silkeborg IF Invest Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 77,532 71,946 75,411 62,836
Revenue 9,145 12,087 9,050 4,180
EBITDA 866 5,483 4,405 2,547
Net Income (1,717) 2,070 2,128 545
Total Assets 91,726 92,931 101,671 79,662
Total Debt 54,034 54,043 59,404 47,170
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer