Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rovsing

Rovsing
1992 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
ROV STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Rovsing A/S is a supplier of individual satellite functional testing and simulation systems. It serves European and US satellite prime contractors, European space agencies, software and engineering companies. The company products include RO-5000 Solar Array Simulation Product Range; RO-2000 MASC Product Range; RO-1000 Second Level Protection Product Range; and Distributed Simulation and Test Environment (DSTE) Product Range. Its products and systems are used for testing of spacecraft sub-systems, including external communication connections and instruments.

Website
Formerly Known As
SSBV-Rovsing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Software
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Dyregaardsvej 2
  • DK-2740 Skovlunde
  • Denmark

+45 44 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rovsing’s full profile, request a free trial.

Rovsing Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$3.99M 1.41M 458M

Rovsing Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 6,595 6,595 7,486 11,305
Revenue 4,308 4,308 4,026 5,706
EBITDA 48 48 (756) 174
Net Income (618) (618) (1,588) (392)
Total Assets 5,252 5,252 5,569 6,378
Total Debt 1,585 1,585 2,111 1,108
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rovsing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rovsing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rovsing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rovsing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rovsing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cristian Bank Chief Executive Officer
Christian Rovsing Co-Founder
Søren Rasmussen Co-Founder