Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nordfyns Bank

1897 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
NRDF STOCK SYMBOL
$87.85 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Nordfyns Bank A/S is a regional bank. It is engaged in the provision of banking products to private and corporate customers. It offers accounts and deposits, car loans, mortgages, and savings products; life, travel, and injury insurance products; and investment products, credit cards, pension savings, mobile and online banking services, and commercial assets leasing services.

Formerly Known As
Aktieselskabet Nordfyns Bank A/S
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Adelgade 49
  • 5400 Bogense
  • Denmark

+45 59 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordfyns Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nordfyns Bank Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$76.63 - $135.75 $28.9M $88.94 $11.86 131.70 329K

Nordfyns Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 30,521 32,293 30,035 27,081
Net Income 3,887 5,647 8,066 5,284
Total Assets 599,078 573,306 511,529 402,357
Total Debt 522,292 502,937 440,735 345,522
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer