Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

German High Street

German High Street
2007 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
GERHSP STOCK SYMBOL
$21.15 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

German High Street Properties A/S invests in high-street properties and real estate properties. It invests in well-established properties in cities such as Scandinavia, Germany, Switzerland and England.

Formerly Known As
Investea German High Street II
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
CSE
Primary Office
  • Mosehøjvej 17
  • 2920 Charlottenlund
  • Denmark

+45 81 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore German High Street’s full profile, request a free trial.

German High Street Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$17.95 - $22.38 $66.5M $21.53 $0.62 349.92 3.15M

German High Street Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 109,519 102,730 119,870 112,499
Revenue 6,294 6,058 5,754 6,115
EBITDA 3,377 2,982 14,147 11,184
Net Income 1,877 1,625 10,511 7,241
Total Assets 131,565 135,716 136,777 118,885
Total Debt 52,022 49,857 53,945 56,264
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer