Network Capital Group Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Network Capital Group Holding General Information

Description

Owner of an information technology security company. The company provides management and maintains services for information technology in Denmark.

Contact Information

Website
www.ncgh.dk
Formerly Known As
Comendo, Copenhagen Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • C / O Beierholm
  • Gribskovvej 2
  • 2100 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 55 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Network Capital Group Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Network Capital Group Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Network Capital Group Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Network Capital Group Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Network Capital Group Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Network Capital Group Holding ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Software & Services

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Enterprise and Infrastructure Software

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Network Capital Group Holding’s complete esg history, request access »

Network Capital Group Holding FAQs

  • When was Network Capital Group Holding founded?

    Network Capital Group Holding was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of Network Capital Group Holding?

    Martin Sundahl is the founder of Network Capital Group Holding.

  • Where is Network Capital Group Holding headquartered?

    Network Capital Group Holding is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Network Capital Group Holding?

    Network Capital Group Holding has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Network Capital Group Holding in?

    Network Capital Group Holding’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Network Capital Group Holding a private or public company?

    Network Capital Group Holding is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Network Capital Group Holding?

    The current valuation of Network Capital Group Holding is 00.000.

  • What is Network Capital Group Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Network Capital Group Holding is 000000.

  • How much funding has Network Capital Group Holding raised over time?

    Network Capital Group Holding has raised $3.24M.

  • Who are Network Capital Group Holding’s investors?

    Ziff Davis has invested in Network Capital Group Holding.

  • When was Network Capital Group Holding acquired?

    Network Capital Group Holding was acquired on 01-Feb-2016.

  • Who acquired Network Capital Group Holding?

    Network Capital Group Holding was acquired by Dansk OTC.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »