Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Warteck Invest

1856 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
WARN STOCK SYMBOL
$2.05K SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Warteck Invest AG is a real estate company with a portfolio of investment properties. Its portfolio comprises of residential and business properties, Mixed-use properties and development projects mainly in Basel and Zurich area. Its business segments are Commercially used property, Mixedused property, residential properties, and development properties.

Formerly Known As
Warteck Invest Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
SWX
Primary Office
  • Grenzacherstrasse 79
  • 4058 Basel
  • Switzerland

+41 061 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Warteck Invest’s full profile, request a free trial.

Warteck Invest Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.75K - $2.09K $506M $2.03K $151.89 99.83 248K

Warteck Invest Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 911,280 771,989 756,515 644,107
Revenue 34,847 34,143 32,187 29,992
EBITDA 37,411 30,289 28,049 27,030
Net Income 30,960 19,092 16,698 15,341
Total Assets 840,280 804,159 743,200 662,950
Total Debt 392,399 439,993 382,141 324,935
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer