Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Smartphoto Group

Smartphoto Group
1964 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
SMAR STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$15.38 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Smartphoto Group deals in photo books, photo cards, photo calendars, photo on canvas, and photo gifts.

Formerly Known As
DBM-Color, Spector Photo Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Media
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
BRU
Primary Office
  • Kwatrechtsteenweg 160
  • 9230 Wetteren
  • Belgium

+32 09 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smartphoto Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Smartphoto Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$12.19 - $16.36 $60.5M $15.33 $1.27 954.80 3.93M

Smartphoto Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 51,146 50,804 74,542 68,518
Revenue 54,815 54,936 51,414 49,876
EBITDA 8,054 7,431 7,333 4,154
Net Income 4,995 4,793 5,900 1,452
Total Assets 52,068 59,580 57,654 46,006
Total Debt 3,918 1,381 2,458 3,026
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Smartphoto Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 29-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 00 00000
Photo Hall Belgium 01-Jan-1996 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000 00 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Smartphoto Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Printing Services (B2B) Oldenzaal, Netherlands 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Smartphoto Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stef De Corte Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Managing Director