Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KBC Ancora

KBC Ancora
1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
KBCA STOCK SYMBOL
$45.68 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

KBC Ancora CVA is a financial services holding company whose sole asset is a substantial participating interest in KBC Group. The operational activities of KBC Ancora are fairly limited. KBC Group engages in retail banking, insurance, and asset management services. The group derives the vast majority of its profits from its activities in Belgium. Other markets that notably drive profit include the Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Bulgaria, and Ireland. The company reports revenue in net interest income, insurance premiums, and fees and commissions, reflecting the group's diverse range of services.

Formerly Known As
KBC Ancora SCA, Cera Ancora, Almancora
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
BRU
Primary Office
  • Mgr. Ladeuzeplein 15
  • 3000 Leuven
  • Belgium

+32 016 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore KBC Ancora’s full profile, request a free trial.

KBC Ancora Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$37.38 - $52.11 $3.58B $46.26 $3.70 52.3K 78.3M

KBC Ancora Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 3,816,906 3,816,906 4,503,562 4,170,641
Revenue 309,530 309,530 277,502 940,907
Net Income 289,443 289,443 256,498 918,657
Total Assets 3,512,692 3,512,692 3,594,596 3,544,280
Total Debt 389,990 389,990 433,581 428,978
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KBC Ancora Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Katelijn Callewaert Board Member & Executive Director

KBC Ancora Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 0000000000 KBC Ancora Board Member & Executive Director 000 0000