Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cibox Inter@ctive

Cibox Inter@ctive
1995 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
CIB STOCK SYMBOL
$0.14 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Cibox Inter@ctive specializes in the development of computer peripherals, connected terminals and Internet objects. The company manufactures smartphones, tablets and PC, and connected objects. The product portfolio includes - Myfone 5, Myfone 5c, Myfone 5e, Myfone 5s, My game 7, Oberon, Smoke detector, Motion detector, Door detector, and Plug.

Formerly Known As
Cibox LCI
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Electronic Components
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 17 allée Jean-Baptiste
  • Preux
  • 94140 Alfortville
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cibox Inter@ctive’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cibox Inter@ctive Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.08 - $0.21 $15M $0.13 139K 107M

Cibox Inter@ctive Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 9,997 9,214 10,569 4,160
Revenue 8,610 13,266 18,974 17,004
EBITDA (375) 21 601 606
Net Income (455) (61) 449 507
Total Assets 6,331 6,231 10,787 7,298
Total Debt 985 1,048 2,395 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer