Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fonciere Paris Nord

Fonciere Paris Nord
1919 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
FPN STOCK SYMBOL
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Fonciere Paris Nord operates in the real estate sector. The company owns and manages real estate properties.

Formerly Known As
New Socirty Institution ADT and ADT SIIC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 15 Rue de la Banque
  • 75002 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fonciere Paris Nord’s full profile, request a free trial.

Fonciere Paris Nord Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.04 $2.7M $0.03 -$0.05 45.2K 82.6M

Fonciere Paris Nord Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 16,468 14,879 12,302 9,312
Revenue 338 382 710 1,306
EBITDA (3,169) (3,894) (2,453) (767)
Net Income (4,168) (4,488) (3,793) (2,701)
Total Assets 21,476 21,742 22,960 22,384
Total Debt 14,620 13,745 11,750 8,932
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fonciere Paris Nord Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fonciere Paris Nord‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fonciere Paris Nord Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fonciere Paris Nord‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fonciere Paris Nord Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Lonsdale-Hands President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board of Directors