Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Immobilière Dassault

Immobilière Dassault
1929 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
IMDA STOCK SYMBOL
$67.81 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Immobiliere Dassault SA is a France-based real estate company. It owns and manages the office and residential real estate properties. The company's objective is to progressively grow its real estate portfolio in the prime sector of Paris, with a medium and long-term heritage focus, focusing mainly on high-quality office and retail properties.

Formerly Known As
Finalens
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 9 Rond-point des
  • Champs-Élysées
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immobilière Dassault’s full profile, request a free trial.

Immobilière Dassault Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$57.90 - $79.47 $456M $67.82 $5.35 443.86 6.73M

Immobilière Dassault Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 814,222 558,218 472,693 403,198
Revenue 21,028 17,426 18,151 17,483
EBITDA 41,024 39,270 35,288 45,671
Net Income 35,372 35,267 32,149 42,543
Total Assets 780,063 770,229 598,468 465,294
Total Debt 312,040 313,873 171,530 107,779
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Immobilière Dassault Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Immobilière Dassault‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Immobilière Dassault Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Immobilière Dassault‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Immobilière Dassault Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
M. Laurent Dassault President of the Supervisory Board
Sandrine du Boullay Managing Director & Executive Board Member