Altareit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,298
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AREIT
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $588.79
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Altareit General Information

Description

Altareit SA is a property development company in France. The company is operating across the full breadth of the real estate sector: retail, residential and offices. Altareit also managed the retail development part of the mixed-use projects led by Altarea Cogedim Group. In addition, it is also engaged in the renovation and redevelopment of historic urban centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fromageries F. Paul Renard
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 89360 Flogny La Chapelle
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altareit Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$588.79 $589.91 $506.38 - $619.05 $1.03B 1.75M 2.30 $51.66

Altareit Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,563,554 1,728,906 1,755,981 574,022
Revenue 3,287,844 3,203,627 2,554,726 1,924,643
EBITDA 197,293 190,529 411,843 145,594
Net Income 90,352 90,675 318,618 89,657
Total Assets 4,436,934 4,126,154 3,473,233 3,543,681
Total Debt 1,676,995 1,266,915 1,148,936 1,414,449
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Altareit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial