Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fayenceries Sarreguemines

1956 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
FAYE STOCK SYMBOL
$39.88 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Fayenceries de Sarreguemines through its subsidiaries engages in the manufacture, sale, and export of ceramics.

Formerly Known As
Fayenceri Sarreguemin Digoin Vitry-Le-Francois S.A.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 5 rue du Helder
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fayenceries Sarreguemines’s full profile, request a free trial.

Fayenceries Sarreguemines Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$34.45 - $48.76 $4.53M $39.86 8.40 114K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer