Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Catana Group

Catana Group
1993 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
CATG STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$4.67 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Catana Group SA is engaged in designing, construction, and marketing luxury pleasure boats in France and internationally. The company offers luxury catamarans under the Catana and Bali brand names. It also provides refitting, repair, and maintenance services for boats; and hires boats and boat-mooring places, as well as offers security services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Poncin Yachts SA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Marine
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • Zone Technique du port
  • 66140 Canet-en-Roussillon
  • France

+33 05 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catana Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Catana Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.48 - $5.04 $142M $4.80 $0.34 240K 30.5M

Catana Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Aug-2019
FY 2019
31-Aug-2019
FY 2018
31-Aug-2018
FY 2017
31-Aug-2017
Enterprise Value 83,493 83,493 117,634 37,272
Revenue 87,722 87,722 64,866 47,181
EBITDA 13,314 13,314 7,678 4,187
Net Income 10,198 10,198 4,120 1,855
Total Assets 72,243 72,243 58,364 42,940
Total Debt 6,261 6,261 5,033 7,026
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Catana Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 04-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Marine 00000 00000
Societe HACO 30-Aug-2017 Corporate 00000 Marine 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Catana Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Etien Chief Financial Officer