Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GWB Immobilien

1992 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
G7B STOCK SYMBOL
Description

The company focuses on the implementation of large retail properties as well as on the revitalization of existing shopping centers. The company offers an integrated solution, ranging from project development and construction to marketing and management.

Formerly Known As
GEG Gesellschaft für die Entwicklung von Discount- und Fachmarkten mbH & Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Hauptstrasse 1A
  • Siek
  • 22962 Hamburg
  • Germany

+49 04107 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GWB Immobilien’s full profile, request a free trial.

GWB Immobilien Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
8.56K

GWB Immobilien Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2011
FY 2010
31-Dec-2010
FY 2009
31-Dec-2009
FY 2008
31-Dec-2008
Enterprise Value 130,113 129,213 136,093 159,536
Revenue 13,398 28,236 28,345 43,542
EBITDA (1,251) (4,606) (16,944) 10,820
Net Income (4,965) (3,876) (12,423) 2,523
Total Assets 181,218 164,461 198,173 205,600
Total Debt 121,698 117,399 120,816 145,304
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer