Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ARBOmedia

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of online advertising services. The company is engaged in providing advertising services, promotional campaigns and consulting services in Poland, the Czech Republic, and Romania.

Formerly Known As
ARBOmedia.net AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Goldbach Ost
Primary Office
  • Kaiserstrasse 14
  • 80801 Munich
  • Germany

ARBOmedia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ARBOmedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ARBOmedia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 000000 21-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 Publishing 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ARBOmedia Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 00000 000000 21-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

ARBOmedia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Silviu Ispas Executive