Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

A. Moksel

A. Moksel
1948 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Open LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of meat products. The company is engaged in manufacturing, processing and distributing meat, poultry, sausages, fish and snacks products in Buchloe, Germany

Website
Formerly Known As
MokseL (A) AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Vion
Primary Office
  • Rudolf-Diesel-Straße 10
  • 86807 Buchloe
  • Germany

A. Moksel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore A. Moksel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

A. Moksel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Uwe Tillmann Chief Financial Officer