Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tissue Science Laboratories

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of tissue repair technologies created to develope and commercialize the tissue implant products for surgical and wound care therapies. The company's tissue repair technologies offers permacol surgical implant, a sterile off white and moist flat sheet of acellular porcine collagen, permacol injection, a porcine derived product for the treatment of female stress incontinence, enabling the hernia patients to biologically repair the tissues.

Formerly Known As
Tisslab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Victoria House
  • Victoria Road
  • Aldershot GU11 1EJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Tissue Science Laboratories Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tissue Science Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tissue Science Laboratories Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martin Hunt Chief Executive Officer