Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Actif Group

1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of fashionable clothes. The company's activities include acquiring the clothing rights for well-known quality clothing brands and to use its expertise and skills to profitably develop these brands, enabling customers to get a wide range of fashionable accessories at reasonable price.

Formerly Known As
DB Actif Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20 Little Portland Street
  • London W1W 8AA
  • England, United Kingdom

Actif Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Actif Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Actif Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Actif Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Actif Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Evans Chief Executive Officer