Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Howle Holdings

1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Manufacturer of cutting tools. The company is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of cutting tools, wood routing tools, tungsten carbide metal tips and other such products.

Formerly Known As
S.W. Farmer Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Cromwell Works
  • Tenbury Wells WR15 8LF
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01584 000000