Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GET Group

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of electrical equipment. The company is engaged in manufacturing and distributing electrical products such as electrical cables, fans, air conditioners and other related products.

Formerly Known As
Alphaquote
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Key Point
  • 3-17 High Street
  • Potters Bar EN6 5AJ
  • England, United Kingdom