Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Omega International Group

Omega International Group
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of kitchen furniture. The company engages in designing, manufacturing, supplying and marketing fitted kitchen and furniture throughout England. It also offers assembling as well as installation service of modular kitchen fittings at its customers site. It provides spare parts, repairing and maintenance services of the products.

Formerly Known As
Multilinear Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Omega Boulevard
  • Capitol Park
  • Thorne DN8 5TX
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01405 000000

Omega International Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Omega International Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Omega International Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Walker Chief Executive Officer
Newton Winfield Co-Founder & Operation Director
Francis Galvin Executive Director & Founder
Bob Murray Co-Founder & Co-Owner