Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Osmetech

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of medical instruments. The company manufactures diagnostics and laboratory testing instruments.

Formerly Known As
Aromascan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Primary Office
  • No.1 Liverpool Street
  • London EC2M 7QD
  • England, United Kingdom

Osmetech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Osmetech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Osmetech Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (00000000 01-Apr-2003 000000000000000000 00.00 Monitoring Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Osmetech Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 (00000000 01-Apr-2003 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 00000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Osmetech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Osmetech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Osmetech Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James White Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Sandilands Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
David Grindrod Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Gordon Kuenster Executive & Board Member

Osmetech Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Osmetech Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Osmetech Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Osmetech Executive & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Osmetech Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000