Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Trading Exchange

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of a gaming platform. The company offers a technology platform to sports betting companies, through which individuals bet on live sporting events at any point before and during the event.

Formerly Known As
TradingSports
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
EBT Mobile China
Primary Office
  • 13 Princeton Court
  • 55 Felsham Road
  • London SW15 1AZ
  • England, United Kingdom

The Trading Exchange Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Trading Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook