Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Deep Sea Leisure

Deep Sea Leisure
1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Open LATEST DEAL TYPE
9 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of public aquariums. The company's public aquariums provides an entertainment venue offering several leisure activities such as shark dives, underwater safari including United Kingdom's longest underwater viewing tunnel, as well as conservation and education activities, enabling its guests to observe awesome underwater predators in conditions that are as close as possible to their natural habitat.

Formerly Known As
Deep-Sea World
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Battery Quarry
  • North Queensferry KY11 1JR
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

+44 01383 000000

Deep Sea Leisure Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Deep Sea Leisure‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Deep Sea Leisure Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Soriano Director
Susan Elaiho Director
Juan Smith Director
Samuel Evans Secretary

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »