Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

International Nuclear Solutions

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of nuclear engineering services intended to provide cost-effective, quality and safety driven engineering services for nuclear fuel cycle. The company's nuclear engineering services include all stages of the project life cycle, from front-end inception through to delivery of a given solution including design, equipment supply, site installation and commissioning, enabling nuclear plant operators to carry out their daily operations.

Formerly Known As
RTS Innovation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Northbank Irlam
  • Manchester M44 5AY
  • England, United Kingdom

International Nuclear Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore International Nuclear Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

International Nuclear Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore International Nuclear Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

International Nuclear Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Thomas Managing Director

International Nuclear Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 International Nuclear Solutions Board Member 000 0000