Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lochard Energy Group

Lochard Energy Group
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company's oil and gas exploration services includes exploration and development of oil and natural gas properties mainly in Athena field in Aberdeen.

Formerly Known As
Rheochem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15 Appold Street
  • London EC2A 2HB
  • England, United Kingdom

Lochard Energy Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lochard Energy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lochard Energy Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 07-Mar-2010 000000000 00000000 Energy Production 00000 0000000
Zeus Petroleum 23-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Energy Production 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »